Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DOCTOR WHO

THE EIGHTIES

 

 

 

My favourite era of the programme being the Eighties, I decided to try and get as many regulars, guest stars and crew from that era to sign the above tome. (Clicking on some photos, will bring up a photo of me with the appropriate person)

 

 

 

Tom Baker

 

Peter Davison

 

Colin Baker

 

Sylvester McCoy

 

Anthony Ainley

 

Lalla Ward

 

John Leeson

 

Matthew Waterhouse

 

Sarah Sutton

 

Janet Fielding

 

Mark Strickson

 

Nicola Bryant

 

Bonnie Langford

 

Sophie Aldred

 

Terry Molloy

 

Kate OMara

 

Michael Jayston

 

Lynda Bellingham

 

Tony Selby

 

David Banks

 

Nabil Shaban

 

Nicholas Courtney

 

John Nathan-Turner [Producer]

 

Eric Saward [Script Editor]

 

Andrew Cartmel [Script Editor]

 

Gary Downie [Production Asst]

 

Royce Mills [6P,6Z,7H]

 

Cy Town [6P,6Z,7H,7L,7M]

 

Michael Sheard [5Z,7H]

 

Frazer Hines [6K, 6V]

 

Elisabeth Sladen [K9, 6K]

 

Glen Murphy [5Y, 7A]

 

Gareth Milne [6A, 6L, 6V]

 

Clare Clifford [6B]

 

Peter Cellier [6C]

 

Hugh Hayes [6C]

 

Ian Collier [6E]

 

Paul Jerricho [6E, 6K]

 

Hilary Seta [6D]

 

David Collings [6F]

 

Tara Ward [6L]

 

Leslie Grantham [6P]

 

Maurice Roves [6R]

 

Barry Stanton [6S]

 

Dennis Chinnery [6S]

 

Stephen Yardley [6V]

 

Paul Darrow [6Y]

 

Robert Ashby [6Y]

 

Jeananne Crowley [6Y]

 

Martin Gower [6Y]

 

Alexei Sayle [6Z]

 

Clive Swift [6Z]

 

Hugh Walters [6Z]

 

William Gaunt [6Z]

 

Alec Linstead [6Z]

 

Adam Blackwood [7A]

 

Billy McColl [7A]

 

Sion Tudor Owen [7A]

 

 

Brian Blessed [7B]

 

Gordon Warnecke [7B]

 

Michael Craig [7B]

 

Malcolm Tierney [7C]

 

Richard Briers [7E]

 

Sara Griffiths [7F]

 

Belinda Mayne [7F]

 

Morgan Deare [7F]

 

Johnny Dennis [7F]

 

Jasmine Breaks [7H]

 

David John Pope [7L]

 

Gerard Murphy [7K]

 

Nicholas Parsons [7M]

 

Angela Bruce [7N]

 

Robert Jezek [7N]

 

Sharon Duce [7Q]

 

Lisa Bowerman [7P]

 

Sakuntala Ramanee [7P]

 

Will Barton [7P]

 

Caroline John [6K]

 

Richard Franklin [6K]

 

Graeme Harper [6R,6Z]

 

Philip Martin [6U, 7B]

 

Pip & Jane Baker [6X, 7C, 7D]

 

Ben Aaronovitch [7H, 7N]

 

Mike Tucker [Vis. Effects]

 

June Hudson [Cost. Designer]

 

Dominic Glynn [Composer]

 

Steve Emerson [Stunts 6N, 6Z]

 

Alan Spalding [Prod. Design 6Z]

 

David J. Howe [co-author]

 

 

 

 

Updated: November 2011.

 

 

1